Sunday, May 19 to Saturday, August 17
Sunday, May 19
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery & Toddler Center 9:00am - 11:30am Rooms 212 & 213
Formation for children/youth 9:15am - 10:15am Third floor of Cheney Parish Hall
Adult Forum 9:15am - 10:15am Parish Hall
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Cheney Parish Hall
Monday, May 20
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 308
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, May 21
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Knitting Ministry Meeting 10:00am - Noon 4569 Sequoia
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Education for Ministry 6:00pm - 9:00pm Carrick Room
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm parish hall
Wednesday, May 22
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 308
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Quilling Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm St Mary's Lower Campus gym, 41 N. Perkins
Parish Choir rehearsal 6:30pm - 7:30pm choir loft
Thursday, May 23
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Friday, May 24
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 214
Saturday, May 25
Name Time Location
Brotherhood of St. Andrew 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 308
Sunday, May 26
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery & Toddler Center 9:00am - 11:30am Rooms 212 & 213
Adult Forum 9:15am - 10:15am Parish Hall
Formation for children/youth 9:15am - 10:15am Third floor of Cheney Parish Hall
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Cheney Parish Hall
Monday, May 27
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 308
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Midsouth Knitting Guild 6:30pm - 8:30pm Room 307
Tuesday, May 28
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Education for Ministry 6:00pm - 9:00pm Carrick Room
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm parish hall
Wednesday, May 29
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 308
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Quilling Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm St Mary's Lower Campus gym, 41 N. Perkins
Thursday, May 30
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Friday, May 31
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 214
Saturday, June 1
Name Time Location
Centering Prayer/Labyrinth 9:00am - 11:30am Quilling Chapel/Cheney Parish Hall
Daughters of the American Revolution meeting of Hermitage chapter 9:00am - 10:30am Blaisdell Dining Hall
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 308
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Sunday, June 2
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery & Toddler Center 9:00am - 11:30am Rooms 212 & 213
Visit Blaisdell & Greenwood! 9:15am - 10:15am Parish Hall
Formation for children/youth 9:15am - 10:15am Third floor of Cheney Parish Hall
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
More Than a Meal 1:00pm - 5:00pm Grace-St. Luke's Episcopal, Memphis
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Cheney Parish Hall
Monday, June 3
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 308
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Daisy and Brownie Meeting 6:00pm - 7:30pm Room 103
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, June 4
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
The Reading Life 11:00am - Noon Carrick Room 310
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Education for Ministry 6:00pm - 9:00pm Carrick Room
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm parish hall
Wednesday, June 5
Name Time Location
Youth Ministry Meeting 10:00am - Noon Carrick Room 310
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 308
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Quilling Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm St Mary's Lower Campus gym, 41 N. Perkins
Thursday, June 6
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Friday, June 7
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 214
Saturday, June 8
Name Time Location
Brotherhood of St. Andrew 8:00am - 9:20am Quilling Chapel
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 308
Sunday, June 9
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery & Toddler Center 9:00am - 11:30am Rooms 212 & 213
Formation for children/youth 9:15am - 10:15am Third floor of Cheney Parish Hall
Adult Forum 9:15am - 10:15am Parish Hall
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Daughters of the King 11:30am - 12:30pm Carrick Room 304
Celtic Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Cheney Parish Hall
Monday, June 10
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 308
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, June 11
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Education for Ministry 6:00pm - 9:00pm Carrick Room
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm parish hall
Wednesday, June 12
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 308
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Quilling Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm St Mary's Lower Campus gym, 41 N. Perkins
Thursday, June 13
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Friday, June 14
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 214
Midday Study Group 11:00am - 1:00pm Carrick Room
Saturday, June 15
Name Time Location
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 308
Sunday, June 16
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery & Toddler Center 9:00am - 11:30am Rooms 212 & 213
Formation for children/youth 9:15am - 10:15am Third floor of Cheney Parish Hall
Adult Forum 9:15am - 10:15am Parish Hall
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Cheney Parish Hall
Monday, June 17
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 308
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, June 18
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Knitting Ministry Meeting 10:00am - Noon 4569 Sequoia
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Education for Ministry 6:00pm - 9:00pm Carrick Room
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm parish hall
Wednesday, June 19
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 308
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Quilling Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm St Mary's Lower Campus gym, 41 N. Perkins
Thursday, June 20
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Words3 6:00pm - 7:30pm Emily Ruch's home
Friday, June 21
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 214
Saturday, June 22
Name Time Location
Brotherhood of St. Andrew 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 308
Sunday, June 23
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery & Toddler Center 9:00am - 11:30am Rooms 212 & 213
Formation for children/youth 9:15am - 10:15am Third floor of Cheney Parish Hall
Adult Forum 9:15am - 10:15am Parish Hall
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Cheney Parish Hall
Monday, June 24
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 308
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Midsouth Knitting Guild 6:30pm - 8:30pm Room 307
Tuesday, June 25
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Education for Ministry 6:00pm - 9:00pm Carrick Room
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm parish hall
Wednesday, June 26
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 308
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Quilling Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm St Mary's Lower Campus gym, 41 N. Perkins
Thursday, June 27
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Friday, June 28
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 214
Saturday, June 29
Name Time Location
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 308
Sunday, June 30
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery & Toddler Center 9:00am - 11:30am Rooms 212 & 213
Formation for children/youth 9:15am - 10:15am Third floor of Cheney Parish Hall
Adult Forum 9:15am - 10:15am Parish Hall
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Cheney Parish Hall
Monday, July 1
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 308
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, July 2
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
The Reading Life 11:00am - Noon Carrick Room 310
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Education for Ministry 6:00pm - 9:00pm Carrick Room
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm parish hall
Wednesday, July 3
Name Time Location
Youth Ministry Meeting 10:00am - Noon Carrick Room 310
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 308
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Quilling Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm St Mary's Lower Campus gym, 41 N. Perkins
Thursday, July 4
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 308
Friday, July 5
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 214
Saturday, July 6
Name Time Location
Centering Prayer/Labyrinth 9:00am - 11:30am Quilling Chapel/Cheney Parish Hall
Daughters of the American Revolution meeting of Hermitage chapter 9:00am - 10:30am Blaisdell Dining Hall
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 308
Sunday, July 7
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery & Toddler Center 9:00am - 11:30am Rooms 212 & 213
Formation for children/youth 9:15am - 10:15am Third floor of Cheney Parish Hall
Adult Forum 9:15am - 10:15am Parish Hall
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
More Than a Meal 1:00pm - 5:00pm Grace-St. Luke's Episcopal, Memphis
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm