Friday, August 23 to Thursday, November 21
Friday, August 23
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, August 24
Name Time Location
Brotherhood of St. Andrew 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, August 25
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, August 26
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Midsouth Knitting Guild 6:30pm - 8:30pm Room 307
Tuesday, August 27
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, August 28
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, August 29
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, August 30
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, August 31
Name Time Location
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, September 1
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
More Than a Meal 1:00pm - 5:00pm Grace-St. Luke's Episcopal, Memphis
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, September 2
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, September 3
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
The Reading Life 11:00am - Noon Carrick Room 310
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, September 4
Name Time Location
Youth Ministry Meeting 10:00am - Noon Carrick Room 310
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, September 5
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, September 6
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, September 7
Name Time Location
Centering Prayer/Labyrinth 9:00am - 11:30am Quilling Chapel/Cheney Parish Hall
Daughters of the American Revolution meeting of Hermitage chapter 9:00am - 10:30am Blaisdell Dining Hall
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, September 8
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Celtic Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, September 9
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, September 10
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, September 11
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, September 12
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, September 13
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Midday Study Group 11:00am - 1:00pm Carrick Room
Saturday, September 14
Name Time Location
Brotherhood of St. Andrew 8:00am - 9:20am Quilling Chapel
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, September 15
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, September 16
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, September 17
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Knitting Ministry Meeting 10:00am - Noon 4569 Sequoia
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, September 18
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, September 19
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Words3 6:00pm - 7:30pm Room 301
Friday, September 20
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, September 21
Name Time Location
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, September 22
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, September 23
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Midsouth Knitting Guild 6:30pm - 8:30pm Room 307
Tuesday, September 24
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, September 25
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, September 26
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, September 27
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, September 28
Name Time Location
Brotherhood of St. Andrew 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, September 29
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, September 30
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Brownie meeting 6:00pm - 7:30pm Room 103
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, October 1
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
The Reading Life 11:00am - Noon Carrick Room 310
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, October 2
Name Time Location
Youth Ministry Meeting 10:00am - Noon Carrick Room 310
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, October 3
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, October 4
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, October 5
Name Time Location
Centering Prayer/Labyrinth 9:00am - 11:30am Quilling Chapel/Cheney Parish Hall
Daughters of the American Revolution meeting of Hermitage chapter 9:00am - 10:30am Blaisdell Dining Hall
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, October 6
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
More Than a Meal 1:00pm - 5:00pm Grace-St. Luke's Episcopal, Memphis
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, October 7
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, October 8
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, October 9
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, October 10
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, October 11
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Midday Study Group 11:00am - 1:00pm Carrick Room
Saturday, October 12
Name Time Location
Brotherhood of St. Andrew 8:00am - 9:20am Quilling Chapel
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, October 13
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Celtic Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, October 14
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, October 15
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Knitting Ministry Meeting 10:00am - Noon 4569 Sequoia
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, October 16
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, October 17
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Words3 6:00pm - 7:30pm Room 301
Friday, October 18
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, October 19
Name Time Location
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, October 20
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, October 21
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, October 22
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, October 23
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, October 24
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, October 25
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, October 26
Name Time Location
Brotherhood of St. Andrew 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, October 27
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, October 28
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Midsouth Knitting Guild 6:30pm - 8:30pm Room 307
Tuesday, October 29
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, October 30
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, October 31
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, November 1
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, November 2
Name Time Location
Centering Prayer/Labyrinth 9:00am - 11:30am Quilling Chapel/Cheney Parish Hall
Daughters of the American Revolution meeting of Hermitage chapter 9:00am - 10:30am Blaisdell Dining Hall
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, November 3
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
More Than a Meal 1:00pm - 5:00pm Grace-St. Luke's Episcopal, Memphis
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, November 4
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, November 5
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
The Reading Life 11:00am - Noon Carrick Room 310
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, November 6
Name Time Location
Youth Ministry Meeting 10:00am - Noon Carrick Room 310
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, November 7
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, November 8
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Midday Study Group 11:00am - 1:00pm Carrick Room
Saturday, November 9
Name Time Location
Brotherhood of St. Andrew 8:00am - 9:20am Quilling Chapel
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, November 10
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Celtic Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, November 11
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, November 12
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, November 13
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, November 14
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, November 15
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, November 16
Name Time Location
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, November 17
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, November 18
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, November 19
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Knitting Ministry Meeting 10:00am - Noon 4569 Sequoia
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, November 20
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, November 21
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Words3 6:00pm - 7:30pm Room 301
Memphis Web Design by Speak