Thursday, November 14 to Wednesday, February 12
Thursday, November 14
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, November 15
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, November 16
Name Time Location
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, November 17
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, November 18
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, November 19
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Knitting Ministry Meeting 10:00am - Noon 4569 Sequoia
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, November 20
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, November 21
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Words3 6:00pm - 7:30pm Room 301
Friday, November 22
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, November 23
Name Time Location
Brotherhood of St. Andrew 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, November 24
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, November 25
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Midsouth Knitting Guild 6:30pm - 8:30pm Room 307
Tuesday, November 26
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, November 27
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, November 28
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, November 29
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, November 30
Name Time Location
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, December 1
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
More Than a Meal 1:00pm - 5:00pm Grace-St. Luke's Episcopal, Memphis
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, December 2
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, December 3
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
The Reading Life 11:00am - Noon Carrick Room 310
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, December 4
Name Time Location
Youth Ministry Meeting 10:00am - Noon Carrick Room 310
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, December 5
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, December 6
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, December 7
Name Time Location
Centering Prayer/Labyrinth 9:00am - 11:30am Quilling Chapel/Cheney Parish Hall
Daughters of the American Revolution meeting of Hermitage chapter 9:00am - 10:30am Blaisdell Dining Hall
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, December 8
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Celtic Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, December 9
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, December 10
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, December 11
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, December 12
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, December 13
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Midday Study Group 11:00am - 1:00pm Carrick Room
Saturday, December 14
Name Time Location
Brotherhood of St. Andrew 8:00am - 9:20am Quilling Chapel
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, December 15
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, December 16
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, December 17
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Knitting Ministry Meeting 10:00am - Noon 4569 Sequoia
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, December 18
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, December 19
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Words3 6:00pm - 7:30pm Room 301
Friday, December 20
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, December 21
Name Time Location
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, December 22
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, December 23
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Midsouth Knitting Guild 6:30pm - 8:30pm Room 307
Tuesday, December 24
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, December 25
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, December 26
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, December 27
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, December 28
Name Time Location
Brotherhood of St. Andrew 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, December 29
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, December 30
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, December 31
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, January 1
Name Time Location
Youth Ministry Meeting 10:00am - Noon Carrick Room 310
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, January 2
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, January 3
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, January 4
Name Time Location
Centering Prayer/Labyrinth 9:00am - 11:30am Quilling Chapel/Cheney Parish Hall
Daughters of the American Revolution meeting of Hermitage chapter 9:00am - 10:30am Blaisdell Dining Hall
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, January 5
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
More Than a Meal 1:00pm - 5:00pm Grace-St. Luke's Episcopal, Memphis
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, January 6
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, January 7
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
The Reading Life 11:00am - Noon Carrick Room 310
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, January 8
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, January 9
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, January 10
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Midday Study Group 11:00am - 1:00pm Carrick Room
Saturday, January 11
Name Time Location
Brotherhood of St. Andrew 8:00am - 9:20am Quilling Chapel
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, January 12
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Celtic Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, January 13
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, January 14
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, January 15
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, January 16
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Words3 6:00pm - 7:30pm Room 301
Friday, January 17
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, January 18
Name Time Location
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, January 19
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, January 20
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, January 21
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Knitting Ministry Meeting 10:00am - Noon 4569 Sequoia
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, January 22
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, January 23
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, January 24
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, January 25
Name Time Location
Brotherhood of St. Andrew 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, January 26
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, January 27
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Midsouth Knitting Guild 6:30pm - 8:30pm Room 307
Tuesday, January 28
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, January 29
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, January 30
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, January 31
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, February 1
Name Time Location
Centering Prayer/Labyrinth 9:00am - 11:30am Quilling Chapel/Cheney Parish Hall
Daughters of the American Revolution meeting of Hermitage chapter 9:00am - 10:30am Blaisdell Dining Hall
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Sunday, February 2
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
More Than a Meal 1:00pm - 5:00pm Grace-St. Luke's Episcopal, Memphis
Taize Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, February 3
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, February 4
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
The Reading Life 11:00am - Noon Carrick Room 310
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, February 5
Name Time Location
Youth Ministry Meeting 10:00am - Noon Carrick Room 310
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Thursday, February 6
Name Time Location
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Friday, February 7
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:00am Room 204
Saturday, February 8
Name Time Location
Brotherhood of St. Andrew 8:00am - 9:20am Quilling Chapel
Zumba 9:30am - 10:30am parish hall
Pathfinders, a Al-Anon group Noon - 1:00pm room 301
Sunday, February 9
Name Time Location
Holy Eucharist Rite I 8:00am - 9:00am Quilling Chapel
Nursery 9:00am - 11:30am Room 213
Youth Formation 9:15am - 10:15am Room 204
Holy Eucharist Rite II 10:30am - 11:30am nave
Celtic Holy Eucharist 5:30pm - 6:30pm Nave
Reception Following the Contemplative Service 6:30pm - 7:00pm Blaisdell Welcome Center
Monday, February 10
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Taekwondo 1:00pm - 2:00pm Room 301
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:15pm - 7:15pm Cheney Parish Hall
Tuesday, February 11
Name Time Location
CHC Staff Meeting 10:00am - 11:00am Room 214
Intermediate Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Serenity Group 8:00pm - 9:00pm Room 301
Wednesday, February 12
Name Time Location
Tai Chi 11:30am - 12:30pm Room 301
Holy Eucharist 12:15pm - 12:45pm Children's Chapel
Gentle Yoga 4:15pm - 5:15pm Room 301
Zumba 6:30pm - 7:30pm Blaisdell Multipurpose Room (lower level)
Memphis Web Design by Speak